Home Products Mercedes Benz New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles

Products

New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles
New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles

New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles

Product Attributes :

Explore the 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS SUV with a 192PS Blue Whale 1.5T engine, 7-speed DCT and smart safety features. Get China export prices from Xinyu Auto.

Product Description

New Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline SUV 1.5T Turbo Left Hand Drive Changan Vehicles

Fourth-Generation Changan CS55 PLUS | 1.5T Turbocharged Gasoline Engine | 192PS / 310Nm | 7-Speed Wet DCT | Smart Five-Seat SUV | Wholesale Export from China

Discover the 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS – A Smart, Practical SUV for Global Buyers

Looking for a modern, powerful and competitively priced compact SUV from China?

The 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS is a five-seat family SUV that combines efficient turbocharged performance, contemporary styling, intelligent technology and practical everyday comfort.

The fourth-generation CS55 PLUS represents an important development in Changan's compact SUV lineup.

Its 1.5-liter New Blue Whale turbocharged gasoline engine produces 141 kW (192 PS) of maximum power and 310 Nm of torque, paired with a 7-speed wet dual-clutch automatic transmission.

The vehicle offers a practical five-seat interior, modern digital displays, advanced parking assistance and a spacious luggage compartment.

With its compact SUV dimensions and competitive China-market pricing, the CS55 PLUS offers an attractive option for overseas automotive importers, dealerships, distributors and wholesale buyers.

2026 Changan CS55 PLUS Key Highlights

  • Fourth-generation compact SUV design

  • 1.5T New Blue Whale turbocharged engine

  • 192 PS maximum engine power

  • 310 Nm maximum torque

  • 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission

  • 6.9 L/100 km WLTC combined fuel consumption

  • 4,550 mm body length

  • 2,656 mm wheelbase

  • Five-seat family SUV layout

  • 475–1,415 L luggage capacity

  • 540-degree panoramic camera system

  • Available Tianshu intelligent driver assistance

  • Modern digital cockpit and connected features

  • Front-wheel-drive configuration

At Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., we provide professional vehicle sourcing and international automotive export coordination for overseas dealerships, importers, distributors and business customers.

Whether you are searching for a 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS for sale, Changan CS55 PLUS wholesale price, or a reliable SUV exporter from China, our team can help you review vehicle configurations, available supply, export quotations and international shipping arrangements.

Request the Latest Changan CS55 PLUS Export Quotation

2026 Changan CS55 PLUS Technical Specifications

The following specifications refer to the fourth-generation 2026 China-market gasoline CS55 PLUS.

Specification Details
Brand Changan
Model CS55 PLUS
Model Year 2026
Generation Fourth Generation
Vehicle Category Compact SUV
Energy Type Gasoline
Body Style Five-Door SUV
Seating Capacity 5
Engine 1.5L New Blue Whale Turbocharged
Engine Displacement 1,494 cc
Engine Cylinders 4
Fuel Injection High-Pressure Direct Injection
Maximum Power 141 kW / 192 PS
Maximum Torque 310 Nm
Transmission 7-Speed Wet Dual-Clutch (DCT)
Drive Type Front-Wheel Drive
Maximum Speed 190 km/h
WLTC Fuel Consumption Approximately 6.9 L/100 km
Fuel Grade in China 92 RON Gasoline
Fuel Tank Capacity 51 L
Length 4,550 mm
Width 1,868 mm
Height 1,675 mm
Wheelbase 2,656 mm
Ground Clearance 167 mm Laden / 188 mm Unladen
Front Suspension MacPherson Independent
Rear Suspension Multi-Link Independent
Standard Luggage Volume 475 L
Maximum Expanded Luggage Volume 1,415 L
Steering Position Left-Hand Drive
Country of Manufacture China
Export Availability Subject to Sourcing and Export Eligibility

These are manufacturer-related specifications for the China-market fourth-generation gasoline model. Equipment, engine calibration, emissions certification, software and specifications may differ in international-market versions.

Changan CS55 PLUS Exterior – Contemporary Styling with Strong SUV Character

The 2026 CS55 PLUS features a modern exterior that combines bold design details with practical proportions.

Its distinctive front grille, sculpted body surfaces and LED lighting create a confident and recognizable appearance.

Signature Front Grille

The fourth-generation CS55 PLUS adopts a bold front grille with a geometric pattern.

This distinctive design gives the SUV a strong visual identity.

Modern LED Lighting

Available LED headlights and daytime running lights create a modern front appearance while providing practical illumination.

Sporty Body Proportions

The vehicle's 4,550 mm length and 1,868 mm width provide a balanced compact SUV profile.

Stylish Alloy Wheels

Depending on trim, the CS55 PLUS features 18-inch or 19-inch wheel configurations.

Distinctive Rear Design

The rear lighting and sculpted tailgate complement the vehicle's modern styling.

Available Exterior Colors

China-market color options include different white, grey and black finishes.

The exact exterior colors should be confirmed according to available stock and production batch.

For overseas dealerships, the CS55 PLUS offers an attractive family SUV design without requiring the dimensions of a larger seven-seat model.

Spacious Five-Seat Interior – Practical Comfort for Families

The 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS offers a comfortable two-row cabin designed for five occupants.

Its 2,656 mm wheelbase provides useful passenger accommodation while maintaining a relatively compact exterior footprint.

Family-Oriented Seating

The interior is suitable for everyday family transportation, commuting and weekend journeys.

Comfortable Front Seats

Depending on trim, available equipment includes:

  • Electric driver's seat adjustment

  • Premium upholstery

  • Front seat comfort functions

  • Multifunction steering wheel

  • Automatic air conditioning

  • Convenient interior storage

Rear Passenger Convenience

The rear cabin provides seating for three passengers.

Available equipment may include rear air vents, rear armrest functions and USB charging.

Practical Interior Layout

The dashboard is designed around the driver, with digital displays and accessible vehicle controls.

Passenger Comfort

The CS55 PLUS combines a modern cabin environment with practical features intended for everyday transportation.

For overseas buyers seeking a family SUV in the compact segment, the interior offers a useful balance of size and comfort.

1.5T New Blue Whale Engine – 192PS and 310Nm Performance

The fourth-generation Changan CS55 PLUS is equipped with Changan's 1.5T New Blue Whale turbocharged gasoline engine.

The engine delivers:

  • Maximum power: 141 kW / 192 PS

  • Maximum torque: 310 Nm

  • Turbocharged four-cylinder design

  • High-pressure direct gasoline injection

  • Front-wheel-drive layout

Strong Low- and Mid-Range Torque

The 310 Nm engine torque provides responsive power delivery for everyday driving.

It can support acceleration when joining highways, overtaking and carrying passengers.

High-Pressure Direct Injection

The New Blue Whale engine uses advanced high-pressure fuel-injection technology designed to support efficient combustion and power delivery.

Practical Gasoline Engine

The 1.5T configuration combines useful engine output with a conventional gasoline refueling system.

Why Choose the 1.5T Engine?

The CS55 PLUS may appeal to buyers who want:

  • Responsive everyday performance

  • A compact five-seat SUV

  • An automatic transmission

  • Competitive fuel consumption

  • Familiar gasoline refueling

  • Practical purchasing and maintenance considerations

For overseas markets where conventional gasoline vehicles remain in demand, the 1.5T CS55 PLUS provides a recognizable ownership proposition.

7-Speed Wet Dual-Clutch Transmission – Responsive Automatic Driving

The 2026 gasoline CS55 PLUS uses a 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT).

This transmission is designed to provide responsive power delivery and automatic gear selection.

Smooth Everyday Operation

Automatic transmission operation reduces the need for manual gear changes during city traffic.

Efficient Power Transfer

The dual-clutch design is intended to transfer engine power efficiently through multiple forward gear ratios.

Responsive Acceleration

The transmission works with the turbocharged engine to provide suitable gear selection during acceleration.

Practical Driving Convenience

Drivers can operate the vehicle without a clutch pedal or manual gear shifting.

Maintenance Considerations

International buyers should follow the correct manufacturer service recommendations for the exact transmission and production batch.

Oil specifications, service intervals and diagnostic support should be confirmed for the destination market.

Changan CS55 PLUS Fuel Economy – 6.9L/100KM WLTC

Fuel economy is an important consideration for customers purchasing gasoline SUVs.

The 2026 China-market CS55 PLUS has a published WLTC combined fuel-consumption rating of approximately 6.9 L/100 km.

This rating reflects standardized testing and provides a reference point when comparing similarly tested vehicles.

Why Fuel Efficiency Matters

Daily Commuting

Fuel-efficient operation can reduce gasoline expenses for drivers who use their vehicles regularly.

Family Transportation

An efficient SUV can provide a balance of passenger space and fuel cost.

Business Fleets

For companies purchasing multiple vehicles, fuel consumption is an important part of total operating expenses.

Long-Distance Travel

A gasoline SUV can be practical where refueling infrastructure is readily available.

What Affects Actual Fuel Consumption?

Real-world fuel use varies according to:

  • Traffic conditions

  • Driving speed

  • Road gradient

  • Vehicle load

  • Tire pressure

  • Air-conditioning use

  • Fuel quality

  • Driving style

  • Maintenance condition

The 6.9 L/100 km figure is a WLTC reference value and should not be interpreted as a guaranteed real-world result.

2026 CS55 PLUS Driving Experience – Balanced for Urban and Highway Use

The Changan CS55 PLUS combines turbocharged performance with a comfort-oriented SUV chassis.

Front-Wheel Drive

The regular 2026 China-market gasoline model uses front-wheel drive.

This helps provide straightforward handling and practical everyday driving.

Independent Front Suspension

The MacPherson front suspension contributes to a balanced combination of comfort and handling.

Multi-Link Rear Suspension

The rear multi-link design helps manage wheel movement and suspension response.

Electric Power Steering

Electric steering assistance supports everyday maneuverability.

Practical Turning and Parking

The compact SUV dimensions make the CS55 PLUS suitable for city roads and residential parking facilities.

Ground Clearance

The manufacturer-related specifications list approximately 167 mm of loaded ground clearance and 188 mm when unladen.

Actual clearance depends on tires, load and vehicle specification.

The CS55 PLUS is designed primarily for normal road use rather than demanding off-road conditions.

Changan CS55 PLUS Digital Cockpit – Modern Connected Technology

The fourth-generation CS55 PLUS features a modern digital cockpit with available smart interaction functions.

Depending on the selected version, equipment may include:

  • Digital instrument display

  • Central infotainment touchscreen

  • Smart voice interaction

  • Bluetooth connectivity

  • Smartphone-related functions

  • Navigation in supported regions

  • Connected vehicle features

  • USB charging ports

  • Multifunction steering wheel

  • Over-the-air software updates

Modern Driver Information

The digital instrument system provides relevant driving and vehicle information.

Central Infotainment Display

The touchscreen allows access to supported entertainment and vehicle settings.

Smart Voice Functions

Compatible voice commands can support selected vehicle and entertainment features.

Connected Technology

Higher-equipped versions offer additional intelligent cockpit functionality.

Overseas Software Compatibility

China-market infotainment systems may depend on mainland Chinese applications, mobile networks and navigation services.

Buyers should verify:

  • English-language availability

  • Navigation functionality

  • Smartphone connectivity

  • Supported radio frequencies

  • Voice assistant languages

  • Mobile applications

  • OTA updates

  • Connected-service activation

For international dealerships, software verification is particularly important when sourcing China-market vehicles.

Changan Tianshu Driver Assistance – Intelligent Safety Technology

Selected fourth-generation CS55 PLUS configurations feature Changan's Tianshu intelligent driving-assistance system.

Depending on trim and software, available features may include:

  • Adaptive Cruise Control

  • Automatic Emergency Braking

  • Forward Collision Warning

  • Lane Departure Warning

  • Lane-Keeping Assistance

  • Lane-Centering Assistance

  • Traffic Sign Recognition

  • Assisted Lane Changes

  • Intelligent Parking Assistance

  • Surround-View Camera System

  • Driver Attention Functions

Highway Driving Assistance

Selected higher-equipped versions offer navigation-supported highway assistance in compatible regions.

Parking Assistance

Available intelligent parking functions support suitable parking situations.

Safety Responsibility

These functions assist the driver and do not provide fully autonomous driving.

Important for International Buyers

Certain China-market assistance features depend on navigation data, supported highways, vehicle software and local regulations.

Their functionality outside China must be confirmed before purchase.

540-Degree Panoramic Camera – Convenient Parking and Maneuvering

The fourth-generation CS55 PLUS is promoted with a 540-degree panoramic view system.

The system combines surround-view camera information with a transparent-chassis visualization function.

Main Benefits

Parking Convenience

Drivers can monitor areas around the vehicle during low-speed maneuvering.

Improved Surrounding Awareness

The camera system offers additional visual information near the vehicle.

Urban Driving Support

The system may be especially useful in crowded parking areas.

Additional Technology Appeal

This feature helps differentiate the CS55 PLUS from basic compact SUVs.

The camera system is an assistance feature and does not eliminate blind spots or replace driver observation.

Changan CS55 PLUS Safety Features – Built for Family Transportation

The 2026 CS55 PLUS offers a range of active and passive safety technologies.

Depending on equipment, features may include:

  • Anti-lock Braking System

  • Electronic Brakeforce Distribution

  • Electronic Stability Control

  • Traction Control

  • Brake Assist

  • Tire Pressure Monitoring

  • Front Airbags

  • Front Side Airbags

  • Side Curtain Airbags

  • ISOFIX Child-Seat Mounting Points

  • Forward Collision Warning

  • Automatic Emergency Braking

  • Rear Parking Sensors

  • Panoramic Camera System

Vehicle Stability

Electronic stability systems help manage vehicle control in certain driving situations.

Family Safety

ISOFIX mounting points provide compatibility with appropriate child restraints.

Driver Assistance

Selected systems can provide warnings or braking assistance when supported hazards are detected.

Destination-Market Certification

Safety equipment and regulatory approval vary by vehicle version and market.

Before importing, dealers should verify the exact safety configuration and required certification documents.

Changan CS55 PLUS Cargo Space – Up to 1,415L

Luggage capacity is an important feature for family SUV customers.

The 2026 CS55 PLUS offers approximately:

  • 475 liters of standard luggage capacity

  • 1,415 liters with the rear seats folded

Practical Applications

The cargo area can accommodate everyday family needs, including:

  • Shopping bags

  • Travel luggage

  • Personal belongings

  • Outdoor equipment

  • Small business items

  • Weekend travel supplies

Flexible Rear Seats

The folding rear seat arrangement provides additional storage flexibility when fewer passengers are traveling.

For buyers seeking a compact SUV with practical cargo capacity, the CS55 PLUS offers useful everyday versatility.

2026 Changan CS55 PLUS Trim Comparison

The fourth-generation 2026 China-market gasoline CS55 PLUS was introduced with four principal versions.

Version Engine Transmission Original China MSRP
1.5T New Blue Whale Elite 1.5T / 192 PS 7-Speed Wet DCT RMB 92,900
1.5T New Blue Whale Leading 1.5T / 192 PS 7-Speed Wet DCT RMB 98,900
1.5T Tianshu Luxury 1.5T / 192 PS 7-Speed Wet DCT RMB 106,900
1.5T Tianshu Premium 1.5T / 192 PS 7-Speed Wet DCT RMB 109,900

These are original China-market manufacturer suggested retail prices. They are not current export offers or guaranteed wholesale prices.

1.5T New Blue Whale Elite – Entry-Level Value

The Elite is suitable for customers who prioritize practical transportation and a lower starting purchase price.

Its key strengths include the 192 PS engine, automatic transmission and five-seat SUV layout.

1.5T New Blue Whale Leading – Balanced Comfort

The Leading provides additional convenience and safety equipment compared with the entry version.

It may be attractive for dealers targeting mainstream family buyers.

1.5T Tianshu Luxury – More Intelligent Technology

The Tianshu Luxury focuses on upgraded driving assistance and comfort equipment.

This configuration may suit customers who value technology and everyday convenience.

1.5T Tianshu Premium – Higher-Level Equipment

The Tianshu Premium provides the highest equipment positioning within the original four-version gasoline lineup.

It may include additional parking assistance, intelligent driving and comfort features.

Which Version Should Importers Choose?

For price-sensitive markets, the Elite and Leading may provide attractive purchasing positions.

For customers seeking technology and higher-level equipment, the Tianshu Luxury and Premium deserve consideration.

Equipment should be verified using the specific vehicle's configuration sheet.

Compare Available CS55 PLUS Trims and Export Prices

2026 Changan CS55 PLUS Gasoline vs 2027 CS55 PLUS HEV

In August 2026, Changan expanded the CS55 PLUS family with the Blue Whale Super Engine HEV.

This represents an important development for customers considering gasoline and hybrid compact SUVs.

The HEV is a self-charging, non-plug-in hybrid.

It should not be confused with a battery-electric vehicle or plug-in hybrid.

2026 CS55 PLUS Gasoline

  • 1.5T gasoline engine

  • 192 PS engine output

  • 310 Nm maximum torque

  • 7-speed wet DCT

  • Approximately 6.9 L/100 km WLTC

  • Front-wheel drive

  • No external charging required

2027 CS55 PLUS HEV

  • 1.5T gasoline-electric hybrid system

  • 110 kW gasoline engine

  • 180 kW electric motor

  • Dedicated hybrid transmission

  • Approximately 4.68 L/100 km WLTC

  • Front-wheel-drive hybrid architecture

  • No external charging required

Key Differences

Feature 2026 Gasoline 2027 HEV
Powertrain Gasoline Non-Plug-In Hybrid
Engine Power 141 kW 110 kW
Electric Drive Motor No 180 kW
Transmission 7-Speed Wet DCT Hybrid DHT
WLTC Fuel Consumption Approx. 6.9 L/100 km Approx. 4.68 L/100 km
External Charging Not Applicable Not Required
Main Advantage Conventional gasoline drivetrain Lower standardized fuel consumption

Which Version Is Better for Export Markets?

The gasoline version may appeal to buyers prioritizing familiar gasoline powertrains and a lower initial vehicle price.

The HEV may attract customers seeking reduced fuel consumption without relying on public EV charging stations.

However, hybrid models may require different maintenance skills, parts and diagnostic equipment.

The exact vehicle and destination-country regulations should be verified before purchase.

Changan CS55 PLUS vs CS75 PLUS – Which SUV Should You Choose?

Both the CS55 PLUS and CS75 PLUS are important products in Changan's SUV lineup.

However, they serve different size and performance requirements.

Feature CS55 PLUS CS75 PLUS
Vehicle Category Compact SUV Larger Family SUV
2026 Gasoline Engine 1.5T 1.5T / 2.0T
Transmission 7-Speed Wet DCT Aisin 8AT
Seating Capacity 5 5
Length 4,550 mm 4,770 mm
Wheelbase 2,656 mm 2,800 mm
Main Advantage Compact dimensions and value More interior space and engine choice

Why Choose the CS55 PLUS?

It may suit buyers who want:

  • A smaller SUV

  • A lower purchasing budget

  • Responsive 1.5T performance

  • Practical five-seat transportation

  • Easy urban maneuverability

Why Choose the CS75 PLUS?

It may appeal to buyers seeking:

  • Larger passenger space

  • More cargo flexibility

  • An 8-speed automatic transmission

  • Available 2.0T performance

  • Available all-wheel drive

For overseas distributors, carrying both models can help address different customer budgets and vehicle-size preferences.

Changan CS55 PLUS for International Car Dealers

The CS55 PLUS has potential appeal in markets where compact gasoline SUVs remain in demand.

Automotive Dealerships

Dealers may source different trim levels to serve customers with varying budgets.

Family Buyers

The five-seat cabin and practical cargo space suit everyday transportation.

Corporate Fleets

Businesses may evaluate the CS55 PLUS for regular business travel and staff transportation.

Rental Companies

The vehicle may be considered for rental operations where local regulations and servicing conditions are suitable.

Important Market Considerations

Importers should evaluate:

  • Vehicle emissions certification

  • Local fuel quality

  • Engine and transmission servicing

  • Spare-parts availability

  • Software language support

  • Driver-assistance compatibility

  • Left-hand-drive or right-hand-drive requirements

  • Local registration rules

  • Warranty eligibility

International-market CS55 PLUS models may have different specifications from the China-market fourth-generation vehicle.

Why Buy from Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.?

Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an independent automotive trading and export company based in Tianjin, China.

We specialize in vehicle sourcing and international automotive trading, including passenger cars, SUVs, new energy vehicles and commercial vehicles.

Our services support overseas automotive importers, dealerships, wholesale distributors and business buyers.

Professional Changan Vehicle Sourcing

We help customers identify suitable CS55 PLUS vehicles according to model year, engine, trim, exterior color and available supply.

Configuration Verification

We can coordinate checks of vehicle identification numbers, engine specifications, transmissions, equipment and available documents.

Competitive Export Quotations

Quotations are prepared according to actual sourcing conditions, order quantity, transportation arrangements and agreed trade terms.

Pre-Shipment Inspection Coordination

We can help coordinate vehicle condition inspections before international shipping.

International Logistics

Depending on destination and transaction conditions, transport options may include:

  • Ro-Ro shipping

  • Container shipping

  • Road transportation

  • Railway transportation

Export Documentation Assistance

We help coordinate applicable commercial invoices, packing lists, export paperwork and shipping records.

Wholesale Procurement

We can discuss individual vehicle sourcing and multiple-vehicle procurement requirements.

International Customer Communication

Our team assists buyers with vehicle selection, quotation preparation, order arrangements and logistics coordination.

Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an independent automotive trading company and is not presented as an officially authorized Changan dealership.

Contact Xinyu Auto for Changan CS55 PLUS Wholesale Supply

Changan CS55 PLUS Price in China – Wholesale Export Quotation

Looking for the latest 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS price in China?

The original China-market fourth-generation gasoline lineup has published manufacturer suggested retail prices from RMB 92,900 to RMB 109,900.

These figures are useful as a reference when comparing versions.

However, export pricing can differ substantially from domestic retail prices.

What Affects the Export Price?

Model Year and Generation

Different CS55 PLUS generations have different specifications and prices.

Gasoline or HEV Powertrain

The 2026 gasoline and 2027 HEV vehicles use different powertrains and must be quoted separately.

Vehicle Trim

The Elite, Leading, Tianshu Luxury and Tianshu Premium offer different equipment packages.

Vehicle Availability

Actual sourcing cost depends on available inventory and production date.

Purchase Quantity

Wholesale pricing depends on actual available supply and transaction arrangements.

Destination Country

Shipping, customs, emissions certification and registration requirements affect the final landed cost.

Trade Terms

FCA, FOB, CFR and CIF terms allocate costs and transportation responsibilities differently.

Request a Tailored Export Quotation

Please provide:

  • Preferred CS55 PLUS model year

  • Gasoline or HEV powertrain

  • Required trim

  • Vehicle quantity

  • Exterior color

  • Destination country and port

  • Steering position

  • Emissions requirements

  • Preferred shipping terms

Request the Latest Changan CS55 PLUS Wholesale Export Price

Changan CS55 PLUS Export FAQ – Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: What is the 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS?

The 2026 Changan CS55 PLUS is a fourth-generation five-seat compact SUV with a 1.5-liter turbocharged gasoline engine.

Q2: What engine does the 2026 CS55 PLUS use?

It uses a 1.5T New Blue Whale turbocharged four-cylinder engine.

Q3: How powerful is the CS55 PLUS?

The 2026 gasoline model produces 141 kW, equivalent to approximately 192 PS, and 310 Nm of torque.

Q4: What transmission does the CS55 PLUS have?

The 2026 China-market gasoline model uses a 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission.

Q5: Is the CS55 PLUS fuel-efficient?

The 2026 gasoline model has a published WLTC combined fuel consumption of approximately 6.9 L/100 km.

Q6: Is the Changan CS55 PLUS available as a hybrid?

Yes. A separate 2027 Blue Whale Super Engine HEV variant was launched in August 2026.

Q7: Is the CS55 PLUS HEV a plug-in hybrid?

No. It is a non-plug-in hybrid and does not require external charging.

Q8: What is the fuel consumption of the CS55 PLUS HEV?

The published WLTC combined fuel consumption is approximately 4.68 L/100 km.

Q9: What are the dimensions of the 2026 CS55 PLUS?

It measures 4,550 mm long, 1,868 mm wide and 1,675 mm high, with a wheelbase of 2,656 mm.

Q10: How many seats does the CS55 PLUS have?

It has five seats in a two-row cabin.

Q11: Does the CS55 PLUS have all-wheel drive?

The regular 2026 China-market gasoline versions covered here use front-wheel drive.

Q12: How large is the luggage compartment?

The published capacity is approximately 475 liters, expanding to 1,415 liters with the rear seats folded.

Q13: Does the CS55 PLUS have a 360-degree camera?

The fourth-generation China-market vehicle is promoted with a 540-degree panoramic camera system.

Q14: Does it support adaptive cruise control?

Selected configurations provide adaptive cruise control and other driver-assistance features.

Q15: Is the CS55 PLUS suitable for families?

Its five-seat cabin, practical luggage space and compact SUV dimensions make it suitable for consideration as a family vehicle.

Q16: Can I import the CS55 PLUS from China?

Import eligibility depends on destination-country emissions regulations, safety certification, customs procedures and registration requirements.

Q17: Is the China-market CS55 PLUS identical to the overseas version?

Not necessarily. International versions may differ in generation, engine calibration, equipment, infotainment and certification.

Q18: Does the CS55 PLUS support English?

Language support depends on the vehicle's software and market specification. Buyers should verify English-language functionality before purchase.

Q19: Can I buy a right-hand-drive CS55 PLUS?

The standard China-market versions are left-hand drive. Any right-hand-drive sourcing request requires separate confirmation of actual available vehicles and certification.

Q20: Does the China-market CS55 PLUS come with an international warranty?

China-market warranty coverage should not automatically be assumed to apply to independently exported vehicles. Buyers should confirm warranty and after-sales arrangements in writing.

Q21: Can Xinyu Auto supply wholesale orders?

We can discuss wholesale sourcing based on vehicle availability, order quantity and applicable export conditions.

Q22: How can I request a CS55 PLUS export quotation?

Contact Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. with your preferred model year, version, quantity and destination port.

Get Changan CS55 PLUS Price & Export Availability

Buy Changan CS55 PLUS from China – Contact Xinyu Auto Today

Are you searching for a reliable Changan CS55 PLUS supplier, compact SUV wholesaler or automotive exporter from China?

At Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., we provide vehicle sourcing and international export coordination for overseas automotive buyers.

Whether you need the fourth-generation 2026 gasoline CS55 PLUS or want to compare the newer 2027 HEV, our team can help review sourcing opportunities.

Contact us today for:

  • Available Changan CS55 PLUS versions

  • Engine and transmission specifications

  • Current China export quotations

  • Wholesale procurement options

  • Vehicle inspection coordination

  • International shipping information

  • Export documentation support

GET YOUR CHANGAN CS55 PLUS EXPORT QUOTATION TODAY

Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.

Professional SUV Sourcing & International Automotive Export Solutions from China

Official Manufacturer and Industry References

For additional information, please consult:

Changan Automobile – Official China Website

Manufacturer information about China-market Changan vehicles and powertrain technologies.

Global Changan – Official Website

Official international-market product information, company developments and regional model announcements.

Changan Global – Mexico CS55 PLUS Launch

Manufacturer announcement about the CS55 PLUS and other Changan vehicles introduced in Mexico in March 2026.

The external links above provide manufacturer information for technical reference. China-market and international-market versions can differ. They do not imply that Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an officially authorized Changan distributor.

Online Inquiry