Explore the 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS SUV with 1.5T/2.0T Blue Whale engines, Aisin 8AT, AWD option and luxury interior. Get wholesale export prices from Xinyu Auto.
Fourth-Generation Changan CS75 PLUS | 192HP & 245HP | 1.5T / 2.0T Gasoline Engines | Front-Wheel Drive & AWD | Smart Family SUV | Wholesale Export from China
Looking for a spacious, powerful and competitively priced family SUV from China?
The 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS is a modern five-seat SUV designed to combine strong turbocharged performance, a comfortable passenger cabin, advanced intelligent technology and practical everyday driving.
The fourth-generation CS75 PLUS features Changan's New Blue Whale engine technology, an Aisin eight-speed automatic transmission, modern digital displays and available intelligent driver-assistance systems.
The China-market lineup includes both 1.5T front-wheel-drive and 2.0T all-wheel-drive configurations, allowing international buyers to choose between fuel-efficient everyday driving and stronger performance.
1.5T New Blue Whale turbocharged gasoline engine
2.0T high-performance turbocharged gasoline engine
Up to 245 PS maximum engine power
Up to 400 Nm maximum torque
Aisin 8-speed automatic transmission
Front-wheel-drive and available AWD configurations
2,800 mm wheelbase
Spacious five-seat SUV cabin
Triple-screen smart cockpit
Available zero-gravity front passenger seat
Available front and rear seat heating, ventilation and massage
Up to 1,620 L cargo capacity on selected versions
540-degree panoramic camera system
Available Tianshu intelligent driver assistance
At Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., we provide professional vehicle sourcing and international export coordination for overseas car dealerships, automotive importers, wholesale distributors and business customers.
Whether you are looking for a 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS for sale, Changan CS75 PLUS 2.0T AWD, or a reliable gasoline SUV exporter from China, our team can help you review vehicle availability, configuration differences and international shipping arrangements.
Request the Latest Changan CS75 PLUS Export Quotation
The following specifications refer to the official China-market fourth-generation gasoline CS75 PLUS lineup.
| Specification | CS75 PLUS 1.5T | CS75 PLUS 2.0T AWD |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | Changan | Changan |
| Model | CS75 PLUS | CS75 PLUS |
| Model Year | 2026 | 2026 |
| Vehicle Category | Family SUV | Family SUV |
| Powertrain | Gasoline | Gasoline |
| Body Style | Five-Door SUV | Five-Door SUV |
| Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 4,770 mm | 4,770 mm |
| Width | 1,910 mm | 1,910 mm |
| Height | 1,705 mm | 1,705 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,800 mm | 2,800 mm |
| Engine | 1.5L Turbocharged | 2.0L Turbocharged |
| Maximum Power | 141 kW / 192 PS | 180 kW / 245 PS |
| Maximum Torque | 310 Nm | 400 Nm |
| Transmission | Aisin 8AT | Aisin 8AT |
| Drive System | Front-Wheel Drive | On-Demand All-Wheel Drive |
| 0–100 km/h | 7.9 seconds | 7.3 seconds |
| WLTC Fuel Consumption | 6.89 L/100 km | 8.48 L/100 km |
| Fuel Type | Gasoline | Gasoline |
| China Fuel Grade | 92 RON | 92 RON |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 58 L | 68 L |
| Front Suspension | MacPherson Independent | MacPherson Independent |
| Rear Suspension | Multi-Link Independent | Multi-Link Independent |
| Wheel Size | 19 Inches | 20 Inches |
| Standard Cargo Capacity | 725 L | 610 L |
| Maximum Expanded Cargo | 1,620 L | 1,505 L |
| Central Display | 14.6 Inches | 14.6 Inches |
| Front Passenger Display | 12.3 Inches | 12.3 Inches |
| Instrument Display | 10.25 Inches | 10.25 Inches |
| Steering Position | Left-Hand Drive | Left-Hand Drive |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Export Availability | Subject to Sourcing | Subject to Sourcing |
Figures refer to specified 2026 fourth-generation China-market versions. Equipment, certification, engine calibration and fuel economy may differ for vehicles supplied to other countries.
The fourth-generation Changan CS75 PLUS features a modern exterior design with a bold front appearance, streamlined body panels and a dynamic SUV profile.
Its large V-shaped front grille creates a recognizable visual signature, while LED lighting contributes to a contemporary appearance.
Bold V-Shaped Front Grille
The signature front grille establishes a confident and distinctive SUV appearance.
Modern LED Headlights
LED lighting provides practical nighttime illumination and a modern design identity.
Full-Width Rear LED Light Bar
The rear lighting emphasizes the width of the vehicle.
Sculpted SUV Body
The streamlined side profile combines contemporary styling with practical family SUV proportions.
Large Alloy Wheels
The 1.5T configurations feature 19-inch wheels, while the 2.0T AWD version features 20-inch wheels.
Electric Tailgate
The official China-market lineup includes an electric tailgate with convenient opening functions.
Depending on sourcing availability, published colors include:
Andes Grey
Atomic Grey
Noble Black
Crystal White
Moonlight Silver Grey
The combination of bold styling and practical dimensions makes the CS75 PLUS suitable for families, business customers and SUV buyers who value modern appearance.
The 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS measures 4,770 mm long and 1,910 mm wide, with a 2,800 mm wheelbase.
These dimensions provide a spacious cabin for five passengers.
The two-row seating layout allows the vehicle to prioritize passenger comfort and luggage flexibility.
The rear seatbacks offer adjustable positions to improve passenger comfort.
Depending on trim, the interior features contemporary upholstery, decorative surfaces and multiple color combinations.
The cabin provides storage areas for phones, bottles, personal belongings and everyday travel equipment.
Available equipment includes:
Electric front-seat adjustment
Heated seats
Ventilated seats
Seat massage
Rear air-conditioning vents
Panoramic roof
Electric tailgate
Multiple charging connections
Wireless smartphone charging
For overseas buyers seeking an affordable SUV with comfort features typically associated with higher vehicle segments, the CS75 PLUS offers a compelling equipment package.
The 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS 1.5T is powered by a turbocharged gasoline engine using Changan's New Blue Whale technology.
The engine produces:
141 kW / 192 PS maximum power
310 Nm maximum torque
500-bar high-pressure direct injection
Aisin eight-speed automatic transmission
Front-wheel drive
The manufacturer reports a 0–100 km/h acceleration time of approximately 7.9 seconds.
This provides responsive performance for everyday driving, highway merging and passenger transportation.
The official WLTC combined fuel-consumption figure is 6.89 L/100 km.
This makes the 1.5T suitable for customers who place greater emphasis on fuel economy.
The powertrain is designed to balance performance with daily operating efficiency.
The 1.5T may be an attractive choice for buyers who want:
Competitive initial purchase cost
Fuel-efficient gasoline transportation
Comfortable urban driving
An automatic transmission
A spacious five-seat SUV
Lower engine-displacement taxation in some markets
The actual advantages depend on local fuel prices, import taxes and available configurations.
The 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS 2.0T AWD provides stronger engine performance and enhanced driving capability.
Its key powertrain specifications include:
180 kW / 245 PS maximum power
400 Nm maximum torque
Aisin eight-speed automatic transmission
On-demand all-wheel drive
0–100 km/h acceleration in approximately 7.3 seconds
8.48 L/100 km WLTC combined fuel consumption
The 2.0T engine delivers more torque and power than the 1.5T version.
This can be useful during overtaking, highway driving and journeys with additional passengers or luggage.
The available AWD system can distribute driving power between the front and rear axles according to operating conditions.
The 2.0T flagship version offers CDC electronically controlled damping, which helps manage the vehicle's suspension response.
The top version also includes additional cabin comfort and driver-assistance equipment.
The 2.0T version may appeal to buyers who value:
More powerful acceleration
Higher torque output
All-wheel-drive traction
Premium comfort equipment
Enhanced chassis technology
Important: AWD improves traction in certain situations but does not make the CS75 PLUS a specialized off-road vehicle.
| Feature | 1.5T New Blue Whale | 2.0T New Blue Whale |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 1.5L Turbo | 2.0L Turbo |
| Maximum Power | 192 PS | 245 PS |
| Maximum Torque | 310 Nm | 400 Nm |
| Transmission | Aisin 8AT | Aisin 8AT |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
| 0–100 km/h | 7.9 seconds | 7.3 seconds |
| WLTC Consumption | 6.89 L/100 km | 8.48 L/100 km |
| Fuel Tank | 58 L | 68 L |
| Wheels | 19 Inches | 20 Inches |
| Main Advantage | Efficiency and value | Power and AWD capability |
You need a spacious, well-equipped family SUV and prefer lower fuel consumption and a more accessible purchase price.
You prioritize stronger performance, all-wheel drive and higher-level equipment.
For automotive dealers, offering both engines can help address different customer budgets and driving preferences.
Compare Changan CS75 PLUS Versions and Export Prices
Both regular 2026 gasoline powertrain options use an Aisin eight-speed automatic transmission.
This conventional torque-converter automatic is distinct from a dual-clutch transmission or a hybrid DHT.
Smooth Gear Changes
The transmission is calibrated to provide smooth shifting during routine driving.
Responsive Acceleration
The eight-speed design supports suitable gear selection for different driving conditions.
Fuel-Efficient Operation
The transmission works with the Blue Whale engine to manage power delivery.
Convenient Driving
Automatic gear selection reduces driver workload in stop-and-go traffic.
Although Changan promotes a low-maintenance transmission design, overseas buyers should follow the applicable service and inspection recommendations for the exact vehicle.
Transmission servicing requirements can depend on operating conditions, vehicle use and local service guidance.
One of the most distinctive features of the fourth-generation CS75 PLUS is its triple-screen dashboard.
The system combines:
10.25-inch digital instrument display
14.6-inch central touchscreen
12.3-inch front passenger display
Together, these screens create a modern digital cabin.
The driver display provides important driving information.
The 14.6-inch central display is used for supported vehicle controls, entertainment and connectivity functions.
The passenger screen provides additional multimedia interaction.
The cabin offers AI-supported voice functions for compatible applications and vehicle controls.
The official configuration includes 50W wireless charging for compatible devices.
China-market versions support certain T-Link, HiCar and CarLink functions.
Importers should verify:
Supported interface languages
Navigation availability
Smartphone compatibility
Voice assistant language
Mobile network requirements
Connected application access
OTA software functionality
China-market connected services may be region-restricted and should not be guaranteed to work overseas.
The 2026 CS75 PLUS features an available zero-gravity-inspired front passenger seat.
The seat is designed to provide additional support and comfort.
Electric seat adjustment
Available leg rest
Seat-position memory
Seat heating
Seat ventilation
Seat massage
Selected trim levels include a front passenger seat with extensive adjustment and comfort functions.
For customers who frequently travel long distances, these features help improve the overall passenger experience.
Higher-equipped versions provide additional comfort equipment.
Depending on trim, features can include:
Driver seat heating
Driver seat ventilation
Driver seat massage
Front passenger heating and ventilation
Front passenger massage
Rear outer-seat heating and ventilation
Rear-seat massage on the 2.0T flagship version
These features are especially relevant to customers who want a comfortable family SUV without moving into a premium luxury price segment.
Not all seat functions are standard across every version.
Cargo space is an important selling point for families and commercial buyers.
The 2026 CS75 PLUS offers different luggage capacities depending on configuration.
Standard luggage capacity: 725 L
Maximum expanded capacity: 1,620 L
Standard luggage capacity: 610 L
Maximum expanded capacity: 1,505 L
These differences are related to vehicle configuration and packaging.
The luggage area is suitable for:
Family travel
Airport luggage
Shopping
Outdoor equipment
Business belongings
Everyday cargo
The rear seats feature a 60:40 folding arrangement for additional flexibility.
The 2026 CS75 PLUS includes Changan's intelligent driving-assistance technologies.
Equipment varies between versions.
Automatic Emergency Braking
Forward Collision Warning
Lane Departure Warning
Lane-Keeping Assistance
Lane-Centering Assistance
Adaptive Cruise Control
Blind-Spot Monitoring
Rear Cross-Traffic Warning
Assisted Lane Changes
Parking Assistance
540-Degree Panoramic Camera System
The manufacturer lists a 540-degree camera system across the published gasoline lineup.
This can improve visibility during parking and low-speed maneuvering.
Higher-equipped versions include additional lane-changing and cruising assistance functions.
Selected Tianshu-equipped versions support automated parking functions.
Driver-assistance systems are not equivalent to autonomous driving.
Certain advanced features depend on vehicle software, road conditions, map data and local regulations.
International buyers must verify the supported functionality in their destination market.
The CS75 PLUS combines structural safety engineering with electronic safety technologies.
Published features include:
High-strength body construction
Front airbags
Front side airbags
Side curtain airbags
Electronic Stability Control
Anti-lock Braking System
Tire Pressure Monitoring
ISOFIX child-seat mounting points
Automatic Emergency Braking
Parking camera systems
Additional airbags on selected versions
The five-seat interior includes child-seat anchoring provisions.
Camera and parking technologies help support low-speed maneuvering.
Selected assistance functions can help monitor the surrounding traffic environment.
Safety equipment and certification standards vary between countries.
Buyers should request relevant documentation for the exact vehicle rather than assuming China-market certification automatically applies internationally.
The official China-market fourth-generation gasoline lineup currently lists three main configurations.
| Version | Engine | Drive | China Reference MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Blue Whale Premium | 1.5T | FWD | RMB 121,900 |
| New Blue Whale Tianshu Flagship | 1.5T | FWD | RMB 129,900 |
| New Blue Whale Tianshu Qingyun | 2.0T | AWD | RMB 143,900 |
These are published manufacturer suggested retail prices for the specified China-market configurations, not confirmed wholesale or export offers.
A practical choice for buyers seeking:
192 PS turbocharged performance
Aisin 8AT
Spacious five-seat cabin
Triple-screen digital cockpit
Zero-gravity front passenger seat
540-degree camera
Competitive initial vehicle cost
This version adds higher-level comfort and assistance equipment.
It is worth considering for customers who want an enhanced driving and passenger experience while retaining the more fuel-efficient 1.5T engine.
The top version offers:
245 PS engine
400 Nm torque
On-demand AWD
CDC suspension
Additional premium comfort equipment
Higher-level intelligent assistance
Larger wheels
For dealers targeting a wider customer base, the 1.5T Premium and 2.0T AWD versions provide two clearly differentiated product positions.
The CS75 PLUS product family also includes the Blue Whale Super Engine HEV, a non-plug-in hybrid version introduced in China in 2026.
This vehicle should not be confused with the conventional gasoline models described above.
1.5T or 2.0T turbocharged engine
Aisin 8-speed automatic transmission
Gasoline-powered drivetrain
Available 2.0T AWD
No external charging required
Gasoline-electric hybrid powertrain
Hybrid electric drive system
Different transmission architecture
Improved fuel-economy focus
No external charging required
HEV vehicles may have different import classifications, servicing requirements and equipment compared with conventional gasoline vehicles.
The fuel-consumption figures and driving-range test results reported for the hybrid should not be applied to the 1.5T and 2.0T gasoline models.
If you are interested in the hybrid CS75 PLUS, request a separate specification sheet and quotation.
The Changan CS75 PLUS has several attributes that may appeal to international vehicle dealerships and distributors.
Changan has an established passenger-vehicle manufacturing background and operates in multiple international markets.
The CS75 PLUS combines a spacious interior, modern technology and turbocharged powertrains.
The 1.5T and 2.0T options allow importers to address customers with different performance and cost expectations.
The Aisin 8AT can appeal to buyers looking for a familiar automatic-transmission driving experience.
Triple displays, comfort seats and available massage functions provide differentiation within the mainstream SUV segment.
The spacious five-seat cabin and practical luggage compartment support everyday use.
Different CS75 PLUS generations and powertrains are available in different markets.
For instance, some official overseas Changan channels list CS75 PLUS versions with specifications different from the current fourth-generation China-market models.
Buyers should identify the exact generation and configuration before purchasing.
The CS75 PLUS may be considered by dealers serving markets where gasoline SUVs remain in demand.
Potential buying considerations include:
Gasoline availability
Road conditions
Parts and servicing access
Cooling-system performance
Vehicle import regulations
Buyers may prioritize:
Strong air-conditioning performance
Family passenger space
Engine performance
Available AWD
Local safety and emissions requirements
Important considerations include:
Cold-weather operating requirements
Engine and transmission servicing
Suspension durability
Heating performance
Regional certification
Importers may focus on:
Purchase price and taxes
Engine displacement
Fuel economy
Emissions compliance
Spare parts
Spanish-language equipment support
These are general procurement considerations rather than guarantees of market approval.
Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an independent automotive trading and export company based in Tianjin, China.
We provide vehicle sourcing and international export coordination for overseas automotive importers, dealerships, wholesale distributors and commercial buyers.
Our business includes passenger cars, SUVs, new energy vehicles and other automotive products.
We help customers identify suitable CS75 PLUS versions according to model year, engine, drivetrain, trim, color and available supply.
We can coordinate checks of engine specifications, transmission type, vehicle identification number, equipment and relevant documents.
Our quotations are based on actual sourcing conditions, purchase quantity, transport requirements and agreed trade terms.
We can help arrange inspections of vehicle condition and configuration before shipment.
Depending on the destination and transaction, transport options may include:
Ro-Ro shipping
Container shipping
Road transportation
Railway transportation
We help coordinate applicable commercial invoices, packing lists, customs documents and shipping records.
We can discuss single-vehicle and multiple-vehicle sourcing requirements.
Our team assists buyers with vehicle inquiries, quotation preparation, order arrangements and shipping coordination.
Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an independent automotive trading and export company. It is not presented as an officially authorized Changan dealership or manufacturer representative.
Contact Xinyu Auto for Changan CS75 PLUS Wholesale Supply
Looking for the latest 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS price in China?
The official fourth-generation gasoline lineup has published manufacturer reference prices from RMB 121,900 to RMB 143,900 for the three configurations covered here.
| Changan CS75 PLUS Version | Manufacturer Reference Price |
|---|---|
| 1.5T New Blue Whale Premium | RMB 121,900 |
| 1.5T Tianshu Flagship | RMB 129,900 |
| 2.0T Tianshu Qingyun AWD | RMB 143,900 |
These are published China-market manufacturer reference prices. They do not represent guaranteed current export prices, wholesale discounts or overseas retail offers.
Vehicle Version
The 1.5T and 2.0T versions differ in engine, drivetrain and equipment.
Production Date
Available stock and pricing may differ by manufacturing batch.
Exterior and Interior Color
Certain colors or equipment combinations may influence sourcing availability.
Order Quantity
Wholesale procurement terms depend on available supply and commercial arrangements.
Destination Country
International shipping, customs duties, emissions requirements and registration costs affect landed cost.
Vehicle Inspection
Additional inspections or certification checks may be necessary.
Trade Terms
FCA, FOB, CFR and CIF prices reflect different allocation of transport costs and responsibilities.
Please provide:
Preferred 1.5T or 2.0T engine
Required vehicle quantity
Exterior and interior color
Destination country and port
Required left-hand-drive or right-hand-drive configuration
Required emissions certification
Preferred shipping terms
Request the Latest Changan CS75 PLUS Wholesale Export Price
The 2026 Changan CS75 PLUS is a five-seat family SUV available in China with 1.5T and 2.0T turbocharged gasoline engines.
The regular 2026 fourth-generation gasoline models covered here are not electric vehicles. Changan also offers a separate non-plug-in HEV variant.
It uses a 1.5-liter turbocharged New Blue Whale gasoline engine producing 192 PS and 310 Nm.
The 2.0T produces 245 PS and 400 Nm.
Yes. The regular 2026 gasoline lineup uses an Aisin eight-speed automatic transmission.
Yes. The 2026 2.0T Tianshu Qingyun configuration has on-demand all-wheel drive.
The manufacturer lists 6.89 L/100 km under WLTC testing for the official versions covered here.
The manufacturer lists 8.48 L/100 km WLTC.
The regular 2026 fourth-generation CS75 PLUS has five seats in two rows.
It measures 4,770 mm long, 1,910 mm wide and 1,705 mm high, with a 2,800 mm wheelbase.
Yes. The official 2026 lineup features a 10.25-inch instrument display, 14.6-inch central screen and 12.3-inch front passenger screen.
Yes. The vehicle offers seat massage functions, with equipment and seating positions varying by trim.
The 1.5T versions offer 725–1,620 L of published luggage capacity. The 2.0T AWD offers 610–1,505 L.
The official 2026 gasoline configurations list a 540-degree panoramic camera system.
Selected Tianshu-equipped versions provide advanced driving and parking assistance, depending on software and hardware configuration.
No. The Blue Whale Super Engine HEV is a non-plug-in hybrid. It has a different powertrain from the gasoline CS75 PLUS described here.
Not necessarily. International versions may differ in generation, engine power, transmission, safety equipment, dimensions and infotainment.
Import eligibility depends on destination-country emissions regulations, vehicle safety requirements, customs procedures and registration rules.
Language support depends on the vehicle's software and market specification. Buyers should verify language, navigation, smartphone functions and connected services.
China-market warranty benefits should not automatically be assumed to apply to independently exported vehicles. Warranty eligibility and after-sales support should be confirmed before purchase.
We can discuss wholesale sourcing based on actual stock, order quantity and export eligibility.
Contact Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. with your required version, quantity, color and destination country or port.
Our team can review sourcing options and provide a quotation.
Get Changan CS75 PLUS Price and Availability
Are you searching for a reliable Changan CS75 PLUS supplier, gasoline SUV wholesaler or automotive exporter from China?
At Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd., we provide professional vehicle sourcing and international export coordination for overseas automotive buyers.
Whether you are interested in the 1.5T New Blue Whale Premium, the 1.5T Tianshu Flagship or the powerful 2.0T AWD, our team can help review suitable sourcing opportunities.
Contact us for:
Latest CS75 PLUS specifications
Available configurations and colors
Current vehicle sourcing prices
Wholesale export quotations
Engine and transmission details
Pre-shipment inspection coordination
International shipping arrangements
Export documentation assistance
GET YOUR CHANGAN CS75 PLUS EXPORT QUOTATION TODAY
Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.
Professional SUV Sourcing & International Automotive Export Solutions from China
For technical verification, please consult:
2026 Fourth-Generation Changan CS75 PLUS – Official Product Page
Official China-market engine, transmission, dimensions, interior, driver-assistance and pricing information.
Changan Automobile – Official Website
Manufacturer information about Changan passenger vehicles, technologies and product updates.
Changan Egypt – CS75 PLUS Product Page
Official information about the CS75 PLUS sold in Egypt. This is a market-specific model and may differ from the current fourth-generation China-market specifications.
These resources are provided for independent technical reference and do not imply that Tianjin Xinyu Automobile Sales Co., Ltd. is an officially authorized Changan distributor.